Board Members

Election Board

Marcia Glynn Chairperson                   Nicole Holloway Vice Chairperson
Julie Rodriguez Secretary                    Vacant Alternate
Lisa Johnson Board Member                  Eric Shaer Alternate
Deborah Williams Member

Kateri Dayson Election Clerk
Katy Morseau Election Clerk

Ethics Board

David Molnar  Chair                             Amy Verbos Member
Mike Zimmerman  Member                 Tracy Boelman Member
VACANT Secretary

Finance Board

Eugene Magnuson Chairman               Robert J. Moody, Jr. Secretary
Matt Wesaw Member                                Roger Rader Member
Steve Winchester Member

Gaming Authority Board

John Warren Chairman                         Bob Moody, Jr. Vice Chair
Mark Parrish Secretary                        Eugene Magnuson Treasurer
Andy Jackson Member-at-Large           Alex Wesaw Member-at-Large
Becky Price Member-at-Large              Roger Rader Member-at-Large
Matt Wesaw Member-at-Large             Steve Winchester Member-at-Large  

Kelly Curran Executive Secretary

Health Board

Vacant, Chair                                          Vacant Vice Chair
Vacant  Secretary                                    Vacant Member
Vacant    Member

Land Use Board

Steve Winchester Chair                         Scott Winchester Secretary
Mark Parrish Member                           Sam Morseau Member
Alex Wesaw Alternate                            Matt Wesaw Alternate

Jennifer Kanine Director of DNR

Ogitchedaw Veterans Board

Anthony Foerster Wkema                      Gayle Green Secretary
Carl Wesaw      Treasurer                        Ken Rader Member
Matt Swisher Quartermaster

Pokagon Fund Board

Andy Jackson                                          Roger Rader Alternate

Pokagon Rights Board

Steve Winchester  Chair                        Alex Wesaw Member
Mark Parrish Member                           Jason S. Wesaw Member
Matt Wesaw  Alternate                          Vacant Alternate

Jennifer Kanine Director of DNR (Secretary)