Committee Members

Enrollment Committee

Minnie Barnes Chair                            Brandon Rapp Officer
Andrew Bennett Officer                       Janis Mix Secretary
Pamela Yonkers Officer

Beth Edelberg Enrollment Coordinator

Food Sovereignty Committee

Gary Morseau Chair                                 Felicia Wesaw Treasurer
Jennifer Kanine Secretary                      Polly Mitchell Member
Greg Williams Member                           Christine Morseau Alternate
Phillip Alexis Alternate

Curriculum Committee

Cathy Stone  Chair                              Billie Warren-Dempsey Secretary
Stacey Gettig Treasurer                      Sam Morseau Vice Chair
Vacant  Officer                                     John Laraway lll Alternate
Rebecca Williams Alternate

Kee Boon Mein Kaa Pow Wow Committee

Marcus Winchester Chair                    Cindy Gonzalez Secretary
James Ivy Treasurer                                 Taylor Gonzalez Officer
Trish Williams Officer                          Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Oshke Kno Kewewen Traditional Pow Wow Committee

Andy Jackson Chair                              Rhonda Keene Secretary
Chick Topash Officer                            Marchell Wesaw Officer
Vacant Officer                                            Vacant Alternate

Pokagon Promise Committee

Judy Winchester Chair                           Jason Gatties Treasurer
Vacant Officer                                              Vacant Officer
Donald Sumners Officer                            Denise Martin Alternate
Vacant Alternate

Revenue Allocation Code Review Committee

Steve Winchester Chair                           Clarence White Elders Council Member
Andrew Bennett Officer                          Marchell Wesaw Officer
Donald Sumners Officer                         Tom Wesaw Officer
Gary Morseau Officer                              Glenda Edwards  Alternate
Becky Price Tribal Council Alternate
Maxine Margiotta Elders Council Alternate

Traditions and Repatriation Committee

Kevin Daugherty Chair                         Rhonda Keene Secretary
Majel DeMarsh Treasurer                     John Low Officer
Jason S. Wesaw alternate                     Christine Morseau Officer
Donald Sumners alternate

Tribal Arts Review Committee

Angie Rice Chairperson                         Ray Bush Treasurer
Michaelann Gartner Officer                  Jessica Howell Secretary
Ryan Rice Officer                                   Vacant Alternate
Vacant Alternate