Committee Members

Click the Committee name below to see current members. 

Waséya Committee
Enrollment Committee
Food Sovereignty Committee
Kee-Boon-Mein-Kaa Pow Wow Committee
Ggatenmamen Gdankobthegnanek Pow Wow Committee
Pokagon Audit Committee

Return to Work Committee

Traditions / Repatriation Committee
Tribal Arts Review Committee
Tribal Development Program Committee

 

Waséya Committee

Chair VACANT
Secretary Erin Burggraf
Treasurer Donald Sumners
Officer Kelsey Kelly
Vice Chair Rich Klemm
Alternate  VACANT
Alternate Rebecca Williams

back to top ->

Enrollment Committee

Chair Pamela Yonkers
Secretary Janis Mix
Officer Brandon Rapp
Officer VACANT
Enrollment Clerk Theresa Barber
Enrollment Clerk / Supervisor VACANT

back to top ->

Food Sovereignty Committee

Chair VACANT
Treasurer Christine Morseau
Secretary Phillip Alexis
Member at Large Greg Williams
Member at Large  Donald Sumners
Alternate  Lisa Adair
Alternate VACANT

back to top ->

Kee-Boon-Mein-Kaa Pow Wow Committee

Chair Madalene Big Bear
Treasurer Adela Galvan
Secretary Rebecca Williams
Officer  Amy Morseau
Officer Margaret Mersereau
Alternate  Julian Daisy
Alternate Philip Alexis Jr. 

back to top ->

Ggatenmamen Gdankobthegnanek Pow Wow Committee

Chair Andy Jackson
Secretary Rhonda Keene
Officer Marchell Wesaw
Officer Dawn Gibson
Officer Abbie Kusch
Alternate Amy Morseau
Alternate VACANT

back to top ->

Pokagon Audit Committee

Treasurer Alex Wesaw
Director of Finance Michael Dixon

back to top ->

Return to Work Committee

Member Sam Morseau
Member Steve Winchester
Member Barbara Ann Warren
Alternate Mark Parrish

back to top ->

back to top ->

Traditions / Repatriation Committee

Chair Christine Morseau
Officer John Low
Secretary Rhonda Keene
Treasurer Majel Demarsh
Officer  Kevin Daughtery
Alternate Jason S Wesaw
Alternate Jordan Morseau

back to top ->

Tribal Arts Review Committee

Chair Angie Rice
Treasurer Ryan Rice
Secretary Jessica Howell
Officer VACANT
Officer Ray Bush
Alternate VACANT
Alternate VACANT

back to top ->

Tribal Development Program Committee

Chair Sam Morseau
Officer Rhonda Keene
Officer Mark Parrish
Officer Barbara Ann Warren
Casino Representative Frank Freedman

back to top ->