Staff Directory

Communications Staff

Director
(269) 462-4283

 

Lisa Vetne, Senior Graphic Designer

 


Court Staff

Stephen Rambeaux Court Administrator
(269) 462-4232

Stacey Rock Assistant Court Administrator/Clerk of the Courts

Donna Walls Court Clerk

Derek Weurding Community Justice Officer

Tomika Bomer Court Clerk

To reach any of these staff members, please send a email to TCT.Court@pokagonband-nsn.gov. You may address your email to an above person, and they will respond.


Education Staff

Marisela Goodrich, Administrative Assistant & Higher Education Contact
(269) 782-0887

Kristie Bussler, Educational Resource Specialist
(269) 462-4222

Susan Doyle, Educational Associate
(269) 462-4229

Skye DePaul, Records & Information Coordinator
(269) 462-4229

 

(269) 782-0887 | (888) 330-1234 | (269) 782-0985 (fax)

 

Early Childhood Educational Associate
(269) 782-0887

Higher Education Resource Specialist
(269) 782-0887

College and Career Readiness Associate
(269) 782-0887

Educational Associate
(269) 782-0887

Records and Information Coordinator
(269) 782-0887


Facilities Staff

Harry Wesaw Director
(269) 462-4335

Administrative Assistant
(269) 462-4246

Maintenance Supervisor
(269) 462-4249

Vacant Grounds Supervisor
(269) 462-4201

Cassaundra Elder Cleaning Services Supervisor
(269) 462-0760


Finance Staff

Vacant - Director

Jessica Shagen - Controller
(269) 462-4280

Santiago Gallegos - Senior Accounting Analyst
(269) 462-4244

Vacant - Staff Accountant / Tax Agreement

Jenice Cloud - Accounting Clerk
(269) 462-4312
(269) 462-4209 Per Capita Hotline
percapita@pokagonband-nsn.gov

Adela Galvan-Guerrero - Accounting Clerk
(269) 462-4211

Shawna Morseau- Accounting Clerk
(269) 462-4208

Vacant- Purchasing Specialist
purchasing@pokagonband-nsn.gov

Kristie Partridge - Inventory Control Specialist
(269) 462-4323

Michael Newcomer - Purchasing Agent
(269) 462-4328

Michael Engen - Shipping and Receiving Clerk
(269) 462-4268

 


Housing Staff

Jim Coleman, Director

Wendy Lipscomb-Hatcher, Office Manager

Lynne Foerster, Administrative Assistant

Stanley Lebrun, GIS Specialist/Assistant Planner

Kim Cushway, Senior Housing Occupancy Specialist

Megan Rick, Rental Property Manager

Anthony Foerster, Building Official

57824 Potawatomi Trail | Box 180

Dowagiac, MI 49047
(269) 783-0443 | (877) 983-0385 | (269) 783-0452 fax


Human Resources Staff

Jessica Christner Director of Human Resources
(269) 462-4273

Mary Eccles Human Resources Manager
(269) 462-4267

Vacant  Human Resources Generalist 
(269) 462-4273

Human Resources Assistant
(269) 462-4273

Training & Organizational Development Manager
(269) 462-4273

Human Resources Generalist
(269) 462-4273


Language and Culture Staff

Marcus Winchester, Director
(269) 462-4224

Lindsey Williams, Administrative Assistant
(269) 462-4325

Rhonda Purcell, Language Coordinator
(269) 462-4255 office
(269) 783-9027 cell

Carla Collins, Language Specialist
(269) 462-4334

Kyle Malott, Language Specialist
(269) 462-0586

Nicole Holloway, Cultural Activities Coordinator
(269) 783-3513

Daniel Stohrer, Youth Services Coordinator
(269) 462-4225

Becky Williams, Youth Cultural Coordinator
(269) 462-4296

Matt Bussler, Tribal Historic Preservation Officer
(269) 783-9265

Blaire Topash-Caldwell, Archivist
(269) 782-4882


Natural Resources Staff

Jennifer Kanine Director

Vic Bogosian Natural Resources Manager

Mindy Morseau Administrative Assistant

Grant Poole Water Quality Specialist

Kyle Boone Environmental Specialist

David Ferris Invasive Species Specialist

Dale Keene Natural Resources Technician

Richard Roach Natural Resources Technician

To contact the DNR staff, email pokagonDNR@pokagonband-nsn.gov.


Social Services Staff

Mark Pompey, MSW Director
(269) 462-4277

Michelle Genereaux Administrative Assistant
(269) 782-4300

Michelle Piper-Fisher Social Services Outreach Worker
(269) 462-4278

Barbara Vincent Outreach Worker
(269) 462-4275

Casey Kasper Victim Services Manager/Case Worker
(269) 462-4324

Samantha Hickok Kids First Manager
(269) 462-4442

Ann Morsaw-Banghart Veterans Service Administrator
(269) 462-4450

Karen Mikosz Families Services Supervisor
indianchildwelfare@pokagonband-nsn.gov
(269) 462-4216

Vacant          Families Services Worker
(269) 462-4297

Sandra Oram Families Services Worker
(269) 462-4279

Christynn "Bri" Black Foster Care/Adoption Worker
(269) 462-4336

Tori Moore Indian Child Welfare Worker
(269) 462-4276

Nicole Sailor Indian Child Welfare Worker
(269) 462-4307

Marie Willis Office for Victims of Crime Project Coordinator

(269) 462-4426

Maria "Isa" Solis Adult Protective Services Worker

(269) 782-4891

Ray Bush Case Aide
(269) 462-4257

Beth Warner Elders Specialist
(269) 782-0765

Michelle (Shelley) Thompson Elders Program Assistant
(269) 782-0765

David Halquist Jr. Commodities Site Supervisor
(269) 462-4235

Mike Finney Commodities Site Assistant
(269) 462-4235

To reach anyone in this department, please use social.services@pokagonband-nsn.gov.